Summer Term 2017 Prizewinners


Summer Club Swiss Competition Winners:
Otto Bird
Laura Ozimek
Fred Houldey
Mercedes Hobkirk-Capps

Chess Ladder Champions:
Best Under 8 Boy - Otto Bird
Best Under 9 Girl - Edith Howlett
Best Under 9 Boy - Rupert Goulding
Best Under 10 Boy - Jack Paterson
Best Under 11 Boy - Toby Martin
Best Under 11 Girl - Laura Ozimek
Best Under 14 Boy – Fred Houldey

Best Under 14 Girl - Vinuji Gomes
Best Under 15 Boy - Vincent Hobkirk-Capps
Best Under 15 Girl - Mercedes Hobkirk-Capps
Best Under 17 - Felix Bird
Best Under 18 - Aaron Elliott
King of Junior Division 4 - William Hill
King of Junior Division 3 - Max Clawson
King of Junior Division 2 - Bertie Bird
King of Junior Division 1 - Jack Paterson
King of Senior Division 1 (and hence Overlord of the Musketeers Universe...) - Vincent Hobkirk-Capps



Spring Term 2017 Prizewinners


Spring Term Swiss Competition Winners:
Aaron Elliott (Boys Senior Champion)
Chandani Rathnam (Girls Senior Champion)
Ottie Stevens & William Hill (Boys Junior Champions)
Laura Ozimek (Girls Junior Champion)

Chess Ladder Champions:
Best Under 8 Boy - Otto Bird
Best Under 9 Girl -Edith Howlett
Best Under 9 Boy - Ottie Stevens
Best Under 10 Boy - Jack Paterson
Best Under 11 Boy - Toby Martin
Best Under 13 Boy – Morgan Scanlan

Best Under 13 Girl - Vinuji Gomes
Best Under 14 Girl - Sarisha Abhyankar
Best Under 14 Boy - Fred Houldey
Best Under 15 Boy - Tom Nicholls
Best Under 16 Boy - Felix Bird
Best Under 18 Boy - Aaron Elliott
Queen of Junior Division 4 - Edith Howlett
King of Junior Division 3 - Nathan Sinclair
King of Junior Division 2 - George de Burgh-Thomas
King of Junior Division 1 - Jack Paterson
Queen of Senior Division 2 - Vinuji Gomes
King of Senior Division 1 (and hence Emperor of the Musketeers Universe...) - Aaron Elliott



Autumn Term 2016 Prizewinners

Autumn Club Team Competition Winners:
Bertie Bird
Noah Campbell-Black
Archie Edwards
Oliver Hammond
Darren Kottupally
Blessin Manavalan
Jack Paterson
Rishi Rathnam

Autumn Club Swiss Competition Winners
Junior Girl Champion - Edith Howlett
Junior Boy Champion - Jack Paterson
Senior Girl Champion - Chandani Rathnam
Senior Boy Champion - Danny Howlett

Chess Ladder Champions:
Best Under 8 - Otto Bird
Best Under 9 Girl - Edith Howlett
Best Under 9 Boy - Archie Edwards
Best Under 10 - Jack Paterson
Best Under 11 - Niall Morris
Best Under 12 Boy - Morgan Scanlan
Best Under 12 Girl - Anna Paterson
Best Under 13 Boy – Danny Howlett

Best Under 13 Girl - Sarisha Abhyankar
Best Under 14 Boy - Vincent Hobkirk-Capps
Best Under 14 Girl - Vinuji Gomes
Best Under 15 - Liam Wrenne
Best Under 16 - Dinula Gomes
Best Under 18 - Aaron Elliott
King of Junior Division 4 - Jamie Burrell
King of Junior Division 3 - Nathan Sinclair
King of Junior Division 2 - Edith Howlett
King of Junior Division 1 - Jack Paterson
Queen of Senior Division 2 - Mercedes Hobkirk-Capps
King of Senior Division 1 (and hence Musketeers' Top Banana...) - Dinula Gomes